Home Indipendenza 2

Main amenities

  • 75 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 70 m² Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo apartment is located a mere 0.9 km from the cathedral church "Cattedrale di Palermo" and 16 minutes' walk from the Prominent baroque Church of the Gesu. This 2-bedroom apartment assures guests' safety through a safe deposit box, while also offering inner courtyard views.

    Providing a convenient setting in Palermo, the spacious apartment is in the vicinity of the medieval Church of San Giovanni degli Eremiti. The grand square "Piazza Pretoria" is 18 minutes' stroll from the property. The animal park "Parco D'orleans" is located just around the corner from this apartment.

    The apartment includes a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. Guests staying in Home Indipendenza 2 apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet and a separate toilet.

    A mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided. Indipendenza - Pisani bus stop can be found just moments from the accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 04:00 until 10:00
    Licence number19082053C211306,IT082053C2GWDANFFB

    Room Options at Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo

    The apartment includes a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. Guests staying in Home Indipendenza 2 apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet and a separate toilet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo Room photo Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo Nearby photo Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo People photo Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo Facilities photo Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo Interior photo Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo Room photo Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo Room photo Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo Kitchen photo Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo Interior photo Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 75 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this spacious Home Indipendenza 2 apartment?
      This spacious Home Indipendenza 2 apartment has a size of 70 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Home Indipendenza 2 Palermo